Danielson and Tangherlini to Keynote

2014 Building Energy Summit Advisory Council
Elizabeth Heider

Skanska USA
Dan Probst

Jones Lang LaSalle
Laurie Actman

Energy Efficient Buildings Hub
Dean Larson

Boston Properties
Richard H. Bradley

DowntownDC BID
Sam Brooks

DC Dept. of General Services
John T. Forester

Reit Management & Research
Darlene Pope

CoR Advisors
Randy P. Gaines

Hilton Worldwide
Kelly Millsaps

Related Companies
Kevin Kampschroer

U.S. GSA
Jean Lupinacci

U.S. EPA
Brad Molotsky

Brandywine Realty Trust
Ronald J. Zimmer

CABA
Mike Smith

Forest City Enterprises
Sara Neff

Kilroy Realty Corporation
David L. Pogue

CBRE
Tommy Russo

Akridge
Uwe S. Brandes

Georgetown University
Helen Gurfel

Urban Land Institute
Carlos Santamaria

Glenborough
Nicholas Stolatis

TIAA-CREF
Maria Vargas

DOE Better Buildings Challenge
James Young

Marriott International
Rob Bennett

EcoDistricts

A Partner in DOE’s
Better Buildings Challenge




Produced & Hosted By:
PREVIOUS SUMMIT ATTENDEES
1125 Troy Hill Road LLC
5 Stone Green Capital
AAACM Green Warrior, Inc
AARP
Abundant Power
Accenture Smart Buildings
Access Green
Adobe Systems
AEE Renewables
Akridge
AllFacilities Energy Group, LLC
Ameresco
American Hospital Association
American Society of Hematology
American University
Anacostia Holding Company
AOBA
APPI Energy
Atlanta, GA
AtSite, Inc.
Axent Realty Group
B. F. Saul Co.
Balfour Beatty Construction
Baltimore Global Group
BIOS
Blake Dickson Real Estate
Blake Real Estate, Inc
Blue Hill Partners LLC
Boland
Boland Trane
Boland Trane Services, Inc.
BOMI International
Booz Allen Hamilton
Boston Properties
Brandywine Realty Trust
Broad Street Realty
Brookfield Office Properties
Brophy Properties, Inc.
BOMA
BuildingIQ
Cadillac Fairview
CALIBRE
Canal Park Development Association
Capital E
Carbon War Room
Carr Properties
Cassidy Turley
CBRE
CCM US, LLC
CEES-Advisors
Center for American Progress
Center for Watershed Protection
Chesapeake Crescent
Cisco Systems
City of Houston
Clark Nexsen
Clean Currents Energy Services
Clearview Strategy Group
Climatec BTG
Colliers International
Command Holdings Group
Commercial Lighting
Communications Workers of America
Connexx Energy
Connolly Enterprises, LLC
Constellation
Consum, LLC
CABA
CoR Advisors
CORIS
Cousins Properties Incorporated
Critical Power Group
Cultural Tourism DC
Cushman & Wakefield
Cypress
Cypress Envirosystems
Dale Carnegie
DAS Associates
David Gardiner & Associates LLC
DC Department of General Services
DC Government
DC One Associates
DC PACE (UEA)
DC SEU
DDOE
Delaware Valley Green Building Council
Deloitte Consulting
Department of Energy
Digital Lumens
Distech Controls
District Department of the Environment
District of Columbia
District of Columbia Building Industry Association
Donohoe
Douglas Development Corporation
DowntownDC BID
Draper Group, LLC
Dumbarton House
Eaton Corporation
Ebert & Baumann Consulting Engineers
Eco Engineering
Eco-Coach Inc.
EDENS
EFT Energy
ELV Associates
EMO Energy
Energesco Solutions LLC
Energy Efficient Buildings Hub
Energy Future Coalition
Energy Solutions
Energy Systems Group
Energy Systems Technologies
Energy Technology Group
EnerNOC
Envision Realty Services, Inc.
Ernst & Young
ESCO Energy Services Company
ESI
eSight Energy Inc.
EST Distribution
Events DC
Evolution Partners
exp US Services
Facility Engineering Associates
Federal Capital Partners
Federal Realty Investment Trust
First Potomac DC Management
First Potomac Realty
Forest City Enterprises
Forrester Construction
FPO
G4S Integrated Facility Services
Gensler
George Washington University
Georgetown Energy and Cleantech
Georgetown Law
Georgetown University
Georgetown University School of Continuing Studies
GHT Limited
Green Connections Radio
Greenprint Foundation
Greenspace
Greentech Media
Grundfos
Grundfos Pumps Corporation
GSA PBS NCR | Engineering Services Division
Guardian Realty Management, Inc.
GWU
Hannon Armstrong
Harbor Research, Inc.
Hawthorne Hemlock
Henry Adams, LLC
Hilton Worldwide
Hines
HITT Contracting
Holland & Knight LLP
Honest Buildings
HR&A advisors
HVAC Concepts
IBC Engineering Services
IBEW
IBM
Institute for Building Technology and Safety (IBTS)
Institute for Market Transformation (IMT)
InfoComm International
INFOR
Ingersoll Rand
InScope International, Inc.
Integral Group
Integrys
Intellgient Decisions
Inter-American Development Bank
International Monetary Fund (IMF)
J Street Companies
Jair Lynch Development Partners
JBG Companies
JDM Associates, in support of Department of Energy
Johnson Controls
Jones Lang LaSalle
Joulex, Inc.
KCCT Architects
LAROE Consulting Services, LLC
Legrand
LHB Communications, Inc.
Liberty Property Trust
Lilker EMO Energy Solutions
Lincoln Harris Corporate Services Group
Lincoln Property Company
Loudoun Economic Development
Lucid
Lutron Electronics Co., Inc.
M.C. Dean, Inc.
MACH Energy
Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP
Marion Construction Inc
Mark G Anderson Consultants
Martek Global Services, Inc.
Mcgraw-Hill construction
McKenna Long & Aldridge
Meritage Properties
Modular Process Control
Montgomery Technologies
Monumental Sports & Entertainment
MRP Real Estate Services Group
National Associate of Home Builders
National Capital Planning Commission
National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency
National Real Estate Advisors LLC
Natural Resources Devense Council (NRDC)
NEA
Negawatt Business Solutions
Networking Energy Solutions
New City Energy
NextGen Partners, LLC
NGP Energy Technology Partners
NOAA
NOI Strategies
NRDC, Center for Market Innovation
Office of Councilmember Mary Cheh
Oldcastle, Inc.
Olive LP/Leaf LLC
OTJ Architects
Oxford Properties group
PaceControls
PACIFIC CONTROLS
Panduit
PAR Consulting
Paramount Group, Inc.
Parmenter Realty Partners
Parsons Brinckerhoff
Patton Boggs LLP
Penton Media
Penzance
Pepco
Personnel One, Inc.
PGP Development LLC
PIDC -The Navy Yard
Piedmont Office Realty Trust
Principal Real Estate Investors
Pristine Environments Inc.
Pro Energy Consultants
Property Group Partners
Quinn Evans Architects
Radden Associates
Ralph J. Duffie, Inc.
Related
Restore Capital, LLC
RGM LIMITED
RREEF Real Estate
SAIC
Schneider Electric
SCIenergy, Inc.
Seattle 2030 District
Service Commission of the District of Columbia
Servidyne
Setty & Associates, Ltd.
Sheridan Institute of Technology and Advanced Learning
Shorenstein Realty Services
Siemens
Siemens Building Technologies
Skanska USA
Sky Foundry
Sol Vista Consulting
Solair Systems
Southern Management Corporation
Standard Solar, Inc.
Stanley & Mathews Associates
Streetsense
Sustainability Roundtable Inc
Sustainable Building Partners, LLC
Sustainable Solutions Corporation
Talisen
Taubman
Taurus Management Services, LLC
Teachers Insurance & Annuity Association
The Appraisal Foundation
The Bernstein Companies
The Cadmus Group, Inc.
The Catholic University of America
The Dilweg Companies
The Electrical Alliance
The George Washington University
The GreenBiz Group
The Heritage Foundation
The JBG Companies
The Lenkin Company
The Meridian Group, LLC
The Shakespeare Theatre Company
The Tower Companies
Thyssenkrupp Elevator Americas
Tishman Speyer
Trane
Transwestern
Transwestern Sustainability Services
Trialogue Studio
Tridium
Tyler Companies
Tyler Donegan Real Estate Services
U.S. Dept of Energy
U.S. Green Building Council (USGBC)
U.S. Green Building Council - NCR
UNF/Energy Future Coalition
Union Management Services, Inc.
Urban Land Institute
US EPA
US General Services Administration
USCCB
Vanguard Realty Group
Vermont Energy Investment Corporation (VEIC)
VFA, Inc.
Virginia Dept. of General Services
Viridity Energy
Viridity Energy, Inc
Vornado Realty Trust
Vornado/Charles E. Smith
Walt Disney Co.
Walter E. Washington Convention Center
Washington Business Group
Washington DC
Washington Gas
Washington Gas Energy Services
Washington Real Estate Investment Trust
Wattstopper
Wells Bank
WESCO
Willdan Financial Services
WMATA
World Energy
Xeralux
Zeller Realty Group
ZGF Architects LLP


 



To receive important announcements and updates on the 2014 Building Energy Summit, please sign up for our mailing list at:

CLICK HERE: Summit Mailing List

Thank you.